The Travel Clinic Ltd., Leeds

Write review
updated on 18/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
09:45 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:45 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
11:45 – 19:00
ThursdayTh
11:45 – 19:00
FridayFr
09:45 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:45 – 16:00
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  14 h 53 min.
14 h 53 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE TRAVEL CLINIC LIMITED
Reg. office address
ASHFIELD HOUSE, RESOLUTION ROAD, LE65 1HW, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, Leicestershire
Company Number
04838398
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
11/05/2004 - THE CAMBRIDGE TRAVEL CLINIC LIMITED
SIC Code
86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
Date of Incorporation
19 Jul 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
41 Hills Road Cambridge Cambs CB2 1NT

Description

The Travel Clinic Ltd, specialists in travel health and immunisations in Cambridge and Ipswich. We have over 100 years cumulative experience in travel vaccines and preventing sickness abroad abroad. Our detailed and specialist advise is provided by a member of our very experienced nursing team.


Company description
The Travel Clinic Ltd provides a full and preventative care service to ensure that your health is always protected when abroad. Our detailed travel advice is provided by a member of our experienced practitioners. Prior to travel, it is vital to undertake a comprehensive travel health consultation. At the Travel Clinic you will receive relevant travel advice, necessary travel vaccinations, advice on malaria avoidance and and other travel requirements.
As health care professionals, we provide thorough assessments of any current medical conditions that could affect the medicine and vaccines administered by us. We offer a full range of travel medicine and travel vaccinations and other types of slightly more unusual vaccines, including protection against mosquito or tick-borne diseases. Most travel-related infections are preventable through appropriate, precautionary travel health advice and travel vaccinations.
At The Travel Clinic Ltd, our message is, "always travel safely with our help". We operate registered Yellow Fever Vaccination Centres from our Cambridge and Ipswich branches. For appointments please contact us [email protected] or 01223 367362 for both branches.
Keywords:
Travel, Healthcare Administrator
Services
travel health consultation, travel vaccinations, Medical Services
Categories
Medical Centre, Medical Practice, Doctors, Medical Practitioners
The Travel Clinic Ltd. is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Travel Clinic Ltd.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. C/O Pinsent Masons Llp, 1 Park Row
    LS1 5AB  Leeds
  2. Resolution House, 12 Mill Hill
    LS1 5DQ  Leeds
  3. Toronto Square, Toronto Street
    LS1 2HJ  Leeds
    0113 322 5560
  4. 21 King Charles Street
    LS1 6LT  Leeds
    0151 305 0214
  5. 4th Floor, 10 South Parade
    LS1 5QS  Leeds
    0113 386 3393
  6. 36 Call Lane
    LS1 6DT  Leeds
    0113 322 1780
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies