Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 15/08/2019 by Leeds Marketing

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 07/09/2020
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 9 h 52 min.
2 days 9 h 52 min

Official Data

Official Name
REDM
Reg. office address
9 BOND COURT, LS1 2JZ, LEEDS, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
03638953
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
Redmayne Bentley - Leeds
VAT Number
GB-165881081
SIC Code
64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
25 Sep 1998
Company Type
Private Unlimited Company
Previous addresses
6Th Floor Merton House 84 Albion Street Leeds West Yorkshire LS1 6AG

Description

Established in 1875, Redmayne Bentley is one of the UK’s largest independently owned private client investment management and stockbroking firms. The firm is a member of the London Stock Exchange and is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.


Keywords:
Stockbrokers, Investment Companies
Services
investment management, Investment Services
Redmayne Bentley, Leeds is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Redmayne Bentley, Leeds

3.6 from 5

Average

8 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Redmayne Bentley, Leeds!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby Redmayne Bentley branches

  1. 8-10 Victoria Avenue
    HG1 1ED  Harrogate
  2. 1 Skipton Road
    LS29 9EH  Ilkley
  3. Fishergate
    YO10 4UA  York
  4. 3 Hardman Square
    M3 3EB  Manchester
  5. Lees St, 2nd floor, Lowry Mill
    M27 6DB  Manchester