Prep-Rite Ltd, Leeds

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 22 May 2019

Official Data

Official Name
PREP-RITE LIMITED
Reg. office address
LOFTHOUSE LODGE HARROGATE ROAD, LS17 9LU, Harewood, North Yorkshire
Company Number
03681890
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
12/10/1999 - PIPED SERVICES (LEEDS) LIMITED
25/02/1999 - FACETVERSION LIMITED
SIC Code
28410 - Manufacture of metal forming machinery
Date of Incorporation
10 Dec 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
60 Lidgett Lane Roundhay Leeds LS8 1PL

Description

Prep-rite, home of the 'Challenger', this machine has been developed and patented by Prep-Rite Ltd, drawing upon over twenty five years of running our sister pipe-line contracting company Piped Services Ltd.
Our machines are 300% faster than any other cutting machine on the market. Our Machine can be operated by any unskilled person given a brief introduction; the speed and labour cost savings are truly exciting!, Prep-rite Ltd hasn't shared anything on this page with you.


Keywords:
Cutting Machinery, Machine Tool Manufacturers
Prep-Rite Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Prep-Rite Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 3, Albion Mills, Hutson Street
    BD5 7LZ  Leeds
    0113 231 0068
  2. Gilbraltar Island Road
    LS10 1RJ  Leeds
    0116 288 8000
  3. Amberley Rd, Unit 1, Wortley Business Centre
    LS12 4BD  Leeds
    0113 244 9004
  4. Apex House, 19 Parkside Lane
    LS11 5TD  Leeds
    0113 276 3700
  5. Unit 5, Highcliffe Industrial Estate, Bruntcliffe Lane
    LS27 9LR  Morley
    0113 252 2033
  6. SIZERS COURT TRADING ESTATE, HENSHAW LANE
    LS19 7DP  Yeadon
    0113 250 4717
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies