Hibba Toys Limited, Leeds

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 21:00
SundaySu
10:00 – 21:00
MondayMo
10:00 – 21:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 21:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 21:00
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 21:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 21:00
Closed.
Opens in  12 h 44 min.
12 h 44 min

Official Data

Official Name
HIBBA TOYS (UK) LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE BEECHES 20 RING ROAD, LS17 8NJ, Shadwell, West Yorkshire
Company Number
04966977
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/08/2007 - HIBBA TOYS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
04/02/2006 - HIBBA TREASURES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
16/03/2005 - HIBBA'S TREASURES LIMITED
14/12/2004 - AHMAD INVESTMENTS LIMITED
SIC Code
47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Date of Incorporation
18 Nov 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
the Evergreen, 29 Whinmoor Gardens, Leeds West Yorkshire LS14 1AF

Description

Hibba Toys sell pedal and battery powered ride on and rocking toys with kids cars Our best selling kids toys include brum pedal car and noddy pedal car A range of kids traditional wooden dolls houses, educational toys at low prices Our Personalised wooden solid pine Toy boxes with matching wooden child furniture and soft plush rocking toys for children make ideal traditional toys and new baby gifts We also offer tutoring and home tuition services in Leeds and Yorkshire Kids bean bags, quality wooden rocking horses and and child furniture with new baby gifts and soft baby toys.


Keywords:
Mail-Order House, Internet Retail Sales, Toys, Toy Shop, Outdoor Toys, Soft Toys, Wooden Toys, Baby Toys, Educational Toys, Toy Box, Rocking Horse, Pedal Cars, Garden Toys, Ride-on Toys, Kids' Toys, Wheely Bugs, Shopping, Personalised Gifts, Baby Gifts, Brum, Pedal Tractors, Brum Pedal Car, Rocking Toys, Kid Cars, Personalised Toy Boxes, Battery Powered Cars, Kids Bean Bags
Products
Children's Toys, Dolls Houses, Children's Furniture, Kids' Furniture
Hibba Toys Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Hibba Toys Limited

5 from 5

Very good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Hibba Toys Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter