Great Northern Envelope Co, Leeds

Write review
updated on 17/01/2020

Official Data

Official Name
GREAT NORTHERN ENVELOPE COMPANY LIMITED
Reg. office address
TORONTO SQUARE, TORONTO STREET, LS1 2HJ, LEEDS, West Yorkshire
Company Number
02212509
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
COBCO 933 LIMITED
SIC Code
17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers
Date of Incorporation
21 Jan 1988
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

GNE is one of the leading envelope communications companies in the UK, specialising in manufacturing and supplying envelopes.

We have an enviable, long established reputation for service and quality, earned by proactive communication with our customers throughout all their dealings with us, extensive expertise in envelope manufacturing and printing, and our passion to deliver a quality product when our customers need it.


Keywords:
Manufacture of Paper Products, Manufacture of Paper Containers, Envelope Suppliers, Paper Container Manufacturer, Paperboard Container Manufacturer
Products
Office Stationery
Great Northern Envelope Co is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Great Northern Envelope Co!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. UNIT 143 AIREPLACE MILLS
    LS3 1JL  Leeds
    0113 246 1771
  2. 1 Millennium Dr
    LS11 5BP  Holbeck
    0113 270 1111
  3. Whitehall Rd E, Cockersdale Works
    BD11 1NQ  Drighlington
    0113 285 4695
  4. UNIT 4/NORQUEST IND PARK, PENNINE VIEW
    WF17 9NE  Birstall
    01924 444433
  5. Unit 24-28, Flush Mills, Westgate
    WF16 0EN  Heckmondwike
    01924 411621
  6. 385 Canal Road
    BD2 1AW  Bradford
    01274 532393
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies