Buckley Jewellery Ltd, Leeds

write review
updated on 27 July 2018

Official Data

Official Name
BUCKLEY JEWELLERY LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT G3, WYTHER LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, WYTHER GREEN, LS5 3AR, Wyther Park Industrial Estate, West Yorkshire
Company Number
02343583
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
10/05/1999 - BUCKLEY (JEWELLERY) LIMITED
VAT Number
500422905
SIC Code
46480 - Wholesale of watches and jewellery
Date of Incorporation
06 Feb 1989
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Adrian Buckley 2007 collection, the very best in international fashion jewellery design.


Company description
Since the inception of Buckley Jewellery in 1989, Adrian Buckley has had one aim - to design and manufacture the best quality fashion & costume jewellery at competitive prices. Having won the prestigious award for 'Best Costume Jewellery" four times at the UK Jewellery awards and numerous international accolades, Buckley London is stocked at over 600 international retail locations including 100 airports around the globe. Buckley London is also present inflight on over 150 airlines and many cruise services. The Buckley London collections include many beautiful styles all designed in the UK using the highest quality materials, including gold plate, Austrian crystals and the finest grade cubic zirconias.
New collections follow many months of prior trend analysis, design, in house product modelling and development - you will be sure to find a beautiful piece of jewellery to suit any occasion or for that special someone. Buckley London has helped raise vital funds in aid of The Royal British Legion through the sale of the uniquely designed Poppy Collection. The Legion is the UK's leading charity that supports serving and ex-Service personnel in the British Armed Forces.
Working with The Legion, Marks and Spencer and QVC, Buckley London are committed to the long term support of this worthwhile cause.
Keywords:
Rings, Earrings, Bracelets, Necklaces, Fashion Jewellery, Bangles, Jewellery Wholesalers, Jewellery Supplies, Watch Wholesalers, Poppies
Services
costume jewellery, jewellers, costume jeweller supplies, costume jeweller makers, costume jeweller designers, costume jeweller manufacturers, silver jewellery
Available payment methods
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Buckley Jewellery Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Buckley Jewellery Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit G3 Wyther Lane Industrial Estate, Wyther Green
    LS5 3AR  Leeds
    0844 522 0012
  2. 305 Armley Ridge Road
    LS12 2SU  Leeds
    0113 274 2356
  3. 336 Kirkstall Rd
    LS4 2DS  Leeds
    0113 230 6070
  4. 22 BRANCH ROAD
    LS12 3AQ  Armley
    0113-231-0625
  5. 41A Otley Road
    LS6 3AB  Leeds
    0113 275 7396
  6. 3, Springwell Court, Holbeck
    LS12 1AL  Leeds
    0113 246 1656
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies