Bells Domestics, Leeds

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 17:30
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 11 h 45 min.
1 day 11 h 45 min

Official Data

Official Name
BELLS DOMESTICS LIMITED
Reg. office address
15-19 COWPER ROAD, LS9 7AP, LEEDS, West Yorkshire
Company Number
07659352
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/04/2014 - BELLS DOMESTICS APPLIANCE CENTRE LIMITED
07/06/2011 - BELLS DOMESTICS LIMITED
Number of Employees
21
SIC Code
47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
06 Jun 2011
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership

Description

We are a friendly family business established in 1960.
We specialise in sales, spares and repairs of free-standing and built-in domestic appliances. Our history of unparalleled customer service means we are the number one choice for appliances in Leeds for private customers, landlords and housing associations.
Visit us online or go directly to our 8000 square foot Superstore in Leeds to see a fantastic range of appliances on display and ready for delivery at competitive prices!


Company description
We specialise in sales, spares and repairs of free standing and built in domestic appliances. Our impressive superstore in Leeds has 100's of appliances on display, ready for delivery and installation at competitive prices.

APPLIANCE REPAIR
We are the #1 choice in Leeds for domestic appliance repair.
Our engineers repair all major brands of free standing and built in domestic appliances, washing machines, washer dryers, tumble dryers, dishwashers, gas & electric cookers, ovens, hobs, fridge-freezers and many more. We are Bosch & Hotpoint specialists and are the officially contracted agents in West Yorkshire for the repair of under warranty Statesman Appliances.
We also hold contracts with many commercial clients including: Leeds City Council, Manning Stainton Estate Agents, Morgan City Living and many more well known names throughout West Yorkshire.

PEACE OF MIND
Our history of unparalleled customer service means we are the number one choice for appliances throughout West Yorkshire for private customers, landlords and housing associations. You may be interested to know that we are one of the few appliance retailers who install built in appliances, offering a professional alteration service to incorporate hobs into worktops and ovens into kitchen cupboards, as well as undertaking other specialised tasks in order to fit appliances to suit your kitchen's specific design.

ASSOCIATIONS
Bells Domestics are an officially authorised centre for Hotpoint, Hoover, Whirlpool, Baumatic, Smeg, Maytag and Bosch. We are the primary repair agent in West Yorkshire for Statesman appliances.
Keywords:
Home Appliances, Appliances, Cookers, Electrical Appliance Repairs & Parts, Household Appliances, Gas Appliances, Domestic Appliance Centre, Tumble Dryer, Gas Stoves, Electrical Appliance Suppliers, Vacuum Bags, Gas Appliances Sales & Service, Washing Machine Spares, Morphy Richards, Electrical Appliance Retailers, Built-in Appliances, Washer-Dryer, Russell Hobbs, Spin Dryer, Stove & Oven Repairs & Parts, Daewoo, Home Goods Store, Electronics Store, Hobs, Tefal, Single Oven, Extractor Hood, Integrated Dishwasher, Simfer
Products
washing machines, washer dryers, tumble dryers, dishwashers, spin dryers, gas cookers, electric cookers, dual fuel cookers, range cookers, fridge, freezers, chest freezers, vacuum cleaners, warming drawers, microwaves
Services
domestic appliance repair, domestic appliance installation, Washing Machines, Washer Dryers, Tumble Dryers, Dishwashers, Gas Cookers, Electric Cookers, Dual Fuel Cookers, Range Cookers, Single Ovens, Double Ovens, Gas Hobs, Electric Hobs, Cooker Hoods, Fridges, Freezers, Fridge Freezers, Chest Freezers, Microwaves, Hotpoint, Maytag, Miele, Whirlpool, Statesman, Sharp, Candy, Flavel, Samsung, Stoves, Rangemaster, New World, appliance repair, appliance spare parts, appliance installation, appliance delivery, appliance sales, white goods, Vacuum Cleaners, build in appliances, built in appliances, integrated appliances, Extractor Hoods, Aeg, Baumatic, Beko, Belling, Bosch, Caple, Haier, Hoover, Indesit, Leisure, Lg, Servis, Siemens, Smeg, Creda, Neff, Domestic Appliance Repairs, Appliance Repairs
Brands
aeg, baumatic, beko, belling, bosch, candy, canon, haier, hoover, hotpoint, indesit, newworld, smeg, whirlpool, zanussi, Siemens, Sharp
Service Areas
Leeds, Bradford, Wakefield, Huddersfield, Halifax, Harrogate, York
Available payment methods
  • Financing
    Financing
  • Credit Card
    Credit Card
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Online Banking
    Online Banking
  • Invoice
    Invoice
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Bells Domestics is listed in the following categories:

Bells Domestics in Leeds

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Bells Domestics!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter