Andrews Fasteners Ltd, Leeds

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 10 h 15 min.
2 days 10 h 15 min

Official Data

Official Name
AF REALISATIONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
MOOREND HOUSE, SNELSINS LANE, BD19 3UE, CLECKHEATON, West Yorkshire
Company Number
01531702
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
19/01/2015 - ANDREWS FASTENERS LIMITED
VAT Number
201481160
SIC Code
25940 - Manufacture of fasteners and screw machine products
25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
Date of Incorporation
02 Dec 1980
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 8 Latchmore Park Latchmore Road Leeds Yorkshire LS12 6DN

Description

Andrews Fasteners Ltd are fastener specialists to the structural and civil engineering industry with National Highways Sector Scheme 3 approval conforming to the BCSA purchasing specification, supplying high quality CE certified (EN 14399 and EN 15048) and non CE approved fasteners in various finishes to various British and International standards.


Company description
We supply quality assured construction fasteners and railway products. Preload, non-preload bolts, nuts and washers; countersunk, socket screws and cup head screws; studding (threaded rods), stud bolts; special products (wire rope grips, U bolts, weld studs, pin assembles, etc); railway fasteners (chair screw spike, anchor studs, anchor studs assembly, chisel point anchor studs, hexagon head bolts, etc).
ISO 9001:2008 National Highway Sector Scheme 3 BS EN 14399 and BS EN 15048 CE Approved
Keywords:
Metal Products Manufacturer, Manufacture of Metal Products, Fixings, Bolts, Fastener Manufacturer, Nuts and Bolts, Stainless Steel Fasteners, Anchor Bolts, Set Screws, Construction Fasteners, Fastener Suppliers, Holding down Bolts, BZP, Countersunk Screws, Fasteners & Fixing Devices, Hardware Wholesalers, Hardware, Hardware Store, Plumbing Supplies, Heating Equipment, Heating Supplies, Commercial & Industrial, Plumbing Equipment, Washers, Haberdashery, Nuts, Stud, Corrosion Resistant, Studding, Dti, High Tensile, En Iso, HDG, Foundation Bolts, HSFG, Shoulder Bolts, Countersunk Bolts, High Strength Friction Grip, Stud Anchors
Products
Fasteners
Services
Construction Company, Galvanising
Categories
Builders
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Andrews Fasteners Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Andrews Fasteners Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Andrews Fasteners Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 4 Carlton Court, Brown Lane West
    LS12 6LT  Leeds
    01132 853988
  2. 10 Brown Ave
    LS11 0DS  Leeds
    0113 270 2464
  3. UNIT 6, Brown Lane West
    LS11 0DS  Leeds
    0113 270 4488
  4. 600 HOUSE, LANDMARK COURT
    LS11 8JT  Leeds
  5. Ring Rd
    LS12 6AA  Lower Wortley
    0113 263 4184
  6. Sweet Street
    LS11 9TH  Leeds
    0113 244 6686
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies