Wilko Hardware Stores Leeds

Wilko Hardware Stores Leeds
Stanningley Road
LS12 3AH Leeds
West Yorkshire England

Opening Times

Monday
8:30 AM – 6:30 PM
Tuesday
8:30 AM – 6:30 PM
Wednesday
8:30 AM – 6:30 PM
Thursday
8:30 AM – 6:30 PM
Friday
8:30 AM – 6:30 PM
Saturday
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM
Sunday
10:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Open.
Closes in  3 h 55 min.
3 h 55 min

Official Data

Previous Names
Wilkinson

Description

Visions are statements that lift the spirit, fire the imagination and harness all the energy of the business behind them. But to work they have to be instantly recognisable and shared by everyone. On reflection, our previous vision didn’t quite address the true Wilko’s spirit.
So we created a new one to inspire everyone’s journey ahead. Our new vision is: Extraordinary everyday shopping in the heart of the community The new vision clearly emphasises that Wilkinsons is at heart a retailer and shows that we operate in the heart of the community.
We are a family business and our customers and team members literally take Wilkinsons into their hearts.

  1. Blog
  2. Deals
  3. Terms

Company description
With over 300 stores Wilkinson awaits its customers with a wide variety of product such as: Garden Tables, outdoor lighting, paint, Metal Garden Furniture, furniture. The company was founded in 1930 as Wilkinson Cash Stores and a large proportion of their product range consists of own label products sold under the Wilko brand. Wilkinson employees are passionate about the business, the environment and about the customers. For more information visit Wilkinson Ramsgate in Ramsgate, located at 21-31 York Street, CT11 9DS.
Keywords:
Electrical Products, Garden Supplies, Garden Seeds
Products
Garden Furniture, Tools, Equipment, Outdoor Living, Irrigation, Watering, Weed Killers, Pest Control, Fencing, Outdoor Toys, LeisureFurniture, Home Accessories, Wallpaper, Paint, Lighting, Flooring, Rugs
Services
Charity, Waste Battery Regulation, Recycling
Brands
Wilkinson, Wilko, Coopers, Geordie, Brewmaker Best of British, Bayer, Defenders, Weedol, Nerf, Draper, Stanley, Rolson, Veet, Nivea, Oral-B, Always, Garnier, Pampers, Bepanthen
Available payment methods
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
Wilko Hardware Stores Leeds is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 99 ftStanningley Rd Branch Rd14, 72, 85, 87, X14, X6, X8
  • 296 ftLedgard Way Stanningley Rd5
  • 361 ftArmley Road5, 62, 62A

Car Parks

  • 0.36 miArmley MillsFree parking
  • 0.56 miCardigan Fields Leisure ParkFree parking
  • 0.63 miAmberley Road

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Wilko Hardware Stores Leeds!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby stores

  1. Arndale Centre, Otley Road
    LS6 2UE  Headingley
  2. 6-14, Albion Street
    LS1 6HX  Leeds
  3. 346, 34-38 Woodhouse Lane, Merrion Centre
    LS2 8LX  Leeds
  4. Unit 1-8, Market Square Hope Street
    LS27 8HA  Morley
  5. 47A, Cross Gates Centre
    LS15 8EU  Leeds